St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic Church

ADORACION NOCTURNA:
Luis Escobar (3230 809-5008
3rd Saturday of the month in the Parish from 10 pm- 6 am

AGRUPACION LA PURISIMA CONCEPCION:
Manuel Salazar (661) 845-1409
Wednesdays in the Rectory from 7:30 pm- 9:30 pm

ALANON:
Cecilia Rivas
Tuesdays at the parish school’s Science Room  from 7 pm- 9pm

CATOLICOS CRECIENDO EN LA FE:
Alex Moran (213) 458-6277 or Ana Vega (213) 487-1690
Sundays parish school Room #7 from 7 am- 9:30 am

CENTRO SANTO TOMAS:
Juan Antonio Arias (323) 737-3325
Saturdays at the Parish’s Parking Lot 2727 W. Pico Blvd. 6 am- 8:30 am

COMITE MONSEÑOR ROMERO:
Edgardo Guardado (213) 505-3286

COMEDORES COMPULSIVOS ANONIMOS CEA-HOW:
Beatriz Nolosco (213) 944-3633
Thursdays at the parish school’s Science Room  from 7 pm- 8:30 pm

CONCILIO PARROQUIAL:
1st Monday of the month in the parish school’s Library at 7 pm

FRATERNIDAD NUESTRA SENORA DE LA ASUNCION:
Irma Lopez (818) 209-5303 or Jaime Gonzalez (323) 691-6944
Saturdays in the Parish at 7 pm

GRUPO AVE MARIA DEL SANTO ROSARIO:
Jose y Rosie Sanchez (323) 369-1084
Saturdays in the Parish- Holy Rosary at 7:15 am

GRUPO ADOLECENTES JUAN:
Abraham Moreno (323) 706-0817
Fridays at the parish school’s Library from 7 pm- 9:30 pm

GRUPO DE CURSILLISTAS:
Gloria Mena (323) 304- 6554 or Jaime Luis (213) 215- 1859
Saturdays at the parish school’s Room #8 from 7 pm- 9pm

Grupo Juvenil Santo Tomas:
Janes Parrada (323) 867- 1277
Fridays in the parish school’s Science Room from 7 pm- 9 pm

LEGION DE MARIA:
Lucia Galdamez (213) 389- 4584
Sundays in the Rectory from 9:30 am-  11:15 am

MINISTERIO DE JUSTICIA, PAZ, Y VIDA:
Father Gerardo Galaviz & Maria Echeverria (323) 737- 3325
Tuesdays in Monsignor Cunnane Hall at 7 pm

MINISTERIO DE LITURGIA:
Deacon Juan Bautista Cantillo (323) 737- 3325
2nd Monday of the month- Monsignor Cunnane Hall from 7 pm- 9 pm

MINISTERIOS DE LA VIRGEN DE JUQUILA:
Hermilo & Flora de los Santos (323) 732- 6063
3rd Saturday of the month

MINISTERIO DE RETIROS AGUA VIVA:
Blanca Morales de la Paz (310) 570- 7675 or Socorro Lopez (323) 522-7681
Wednesdays in the parish school’s Auditorium from 7 pm- 9:30 pm

MINISTERIO DE VIGILIAS (Virgen de la Paz y Salvador del Mundo):
Jose Rivera (323) 533- 8765
Sundays in the Choir Room from 7 pm- 8:30 pm & 4th Thursday at parish school’s Library at 7 pm

PEQUENAS COMUNIDADES:
Sister Dolores Rioja (323) 737-3325
In the parish’s community & 2nd Sunday of the month in School Auditorium from 3 pm- 5pm

PREVENCION Y RESCATE/ PREVENTION & RESCUE:
Hermelinda Tomas (323) 287-4998
Main office- (323)496- 0740 www.prevencionyrescate.org

SOCIEDAD CATOLICA HONDUREÑA:
Argentina Aguilar (310) 742-5571
Sundays in the Rectory from 3 pm- 5 pm

SOCIEDAD GUADALUPANA:
Marta Espinoza (323) 641- 0424
1st and 3rd Sunday of the month in the parish school’s Library from 9:30 am- 12pm

MINISTERIO EL SEMBRADOR:
(818) 700-4938
Main office: 20720 Marilla St. Chatsworth, CA 91311
La Familia- Patricio & Amparo Benitez (818) 260- 0222 every Wednesdays in the parish 7:30- 9pm
Asamblea de Encuentro- Wilfredo Bonilla  every Friday at the parish from 7 pm – 9:30 pm
Jovenes El Sembrador- Carlos Joj (213) 948-3191 every Friday from 7pm-9pm at the School Auditorium
Evangelizing television programing:

LEGION OF MARY:
Mary Brennan (213) 386- 4747
Wednesdays in the Main Office at 6:45 pm

EL SHADDAI GROUP:
Minda Cuadra (213) 700- 6249
2nd, 3rd, and 4th Saturday in the Auditorium from 7 pm- 9:30 pm

AYSO FOOTBALL/ SOCCER:
Fransisco Rendon (323) 735- 4625
Mondays- 2707 W. Pico Blvd. from 8 pm-9pm

COMITE DE SALUD:
Thelma Venegas (323) 737- 3325
Nurses available every Thursday from 9am-2 pm at the Parish Office

CATHOLIC CYCLISTS:
Rev. Gerardo Galaviz,  Jose Diego (323) 528-7325 Catholic Cyclists on Facebook
Oscar Chavez & Fransisco Javier: Wednesdays at 6 pm in the Parish Parking Lot